Prosecutors also called back to the stand the pathologist who did the autopsies on the victims and their expert who studied the crime scene. Please note that our site currently does not support Chrome's built-in PDF Reader. Youre angry at him for stealing your money, Harpootlian said. endstream
endobj
startxref
2010 California Code Evidence Code Article 2. Category: Other Forms. The judge may allow each side to give an opening statement. This is a brief summary of the case you intend to present. Copyright 2023, Thomson Reuters. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. Only witnesses who are listed in the Court's Pretrial Order may appear on the Witness List filed with the court.